INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


Quadrifoglio Sistemi d ‘Arredo SpA, based in Mansué (TV), via Cornaré n. 12, tel. 0422.756025, fax 0422.756028, e-mail info@quadrifoglio.com, as owner of the processing of personal data (hereinafter “Owner”), issues this information to the interested party in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

This information integrates the navigation policy of the website, in order to illustrate to the User how the Controller will specifically process the data entered in this contact form: we therefore invite you to read our privacy policy.

Purpose and legal basis of processing

The Data Controller processes the data in order to adopt pre-contractual measures requested by the Data Subject such as, for example, the establishment of collaboration relationships (sale or purchase) and to pursue the legitimate interest in verifying the solvency of the Data Subject and the management of any litigation.

The legal basis for the processing is the necessity for the pursuit of the above-mentioned purposes.

Data storage time

The data will be kept for the period necessary to assess the existence of the conditions necessary to reach an agreement for commercial collaboration, without prejudice to further storage for the time necessary to define (however reached) any disputes that may have arisen.

Nature of data provision and consequences in case of refusal

The provision of data is necessary and therefore any refusal to provide it in whole or in part may make it impossible for the Controller to pursue the above-mentioned purposes.

Categories of recipients

The Data Controller will not disclose the data, but intends to communicate it to internal figures authorised to process it according to their respective duties, as well as to professionals or service companies and to public and private bodies, also following inspections and audits.

Should these recipients process data on behalf of the Data Controller, they will be appointed as data processors by contract or other legal document.

Transfer of data to a third country and/or international organisation

Personal data will not normally be transferred to non-European third countries or to international organisations. The Data Controller may need to make transfers in the context of relations with business partners established outside the European Economic Area, as well as due to the use of IT services (cloud, backup, etc.): in all these cases, transfers will be made in accordance with the specific requirements provided for by the regulations on the protection of personal data using, where not otherwise possible, standard contractual clauses.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject has the right to ask the Data Controller to access their personal data and to rectify it if inaccurate, to erase it or limit its processing if the conditions are met, to object to its processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, as well as to obtain the portability of the data personally provided only if it is subject to automated processing based on consent or on contract. The data subject also has the right to withdraw the consent given for the processing purposes that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out until the time of withdrawal.

To exercise your rights, you may use the form available at https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924 and send it to the following address: privacy@quadrifoglio.com. Data subjects also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, the Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Quadrifoglio Sistemi d’Arredo S.P.A © 2024 | N. Registro Imprese di Provincia: TV N°201385